Scoreboard

AP

Print Article

BASKETBALL

NBA

All Times Pacific

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Boston 11 2 .846 -

Toronto 7 4 .636 3

New York 7 5 .583 31/2

Philadelphia 6 6 .500 41/2

Brooklyn 5 8 .385 6

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Orlando 8 5 .615 -

Washington 7 5 .583 1/2

Miami 6 6 .500 11/2

Charlotte 5 7 .417 21/2

Atlanta 2 11 .154 6

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Detroit 9 3 .750 -

Milwaukee 6 6 .500 3

Cleveland 6 7 .462 31/2

Indiana 6 7 .462 31/2

Chicago 2 9 .182 61/2

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

Houston 10 3 .769 -

San Antonio 8 5 .615 2

Memphis 7 5 .583 21/2

New Orleans 7 6 .538 3

Dallas 2 11 .154 8

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Denver 8 5 .615 -

Minnesota 7 5 .583 1/2

Portland 6 6 .500 11/2

Utah 6 7 .462 2

Oklahoma City 5 7 .417 21/2

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

Golden State 10 3 .769 -

L.A. Clippers 5 7 .417 41/2

L.A. Lakers 5 8 .385 5

Phoenix 5 9 .357 51/2

Sacramento 3 9 .250 61/2

Saturday's Games

New Orleans 111, L.A. Clippers 103

Washington 113, Atlanta 94

Houston 111, Memphis 96

New York 118, Sacramento 91

Cleveland 111, Dallas 104

Golden State 135, Philadelphia 114

Milwaukee 98, L.A. Lakers 90

San Antonio 133, Chicago 94

Denver 125, Orlando 107

Phoenix 118, Minnesota 110

Utah 114, Brooklyn 106

Today's Games

Toronto at Boston, 12:30 p.m.

Miami at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Houston at Indiana, 3 p.m.

Dallas at Oklahoma City, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN

EAST

Brown 106, Johnson & Wales (RI) 78

Buffalo 80, Canisius 75

Duquesne 80, St. Francis Brooklyn 70

Fairfield 80, Penn 72

La Salle 61, St. Peter's 40

Lehigh 84, Marist 76, OT

Quinnipiac 78, Dartmouth 77

Wagner 60, NJIT 49

SOUTH

Appalachian St. 135, Toccoa Falls 34

Duke 99, Utah Valley 69

Elon 96, William Peace 53

Florida Gulf Coast 98, Illinois St. 87

Presbyterian 107, Johnson University 87

Stephen F. Austin 74, Longwood 61

UNC-Wilmington 105, NC Wesleyan 81

MIDWEST

Akron 67, Cleveland St. 57

Bradley 68, IUPUI 53

Drake 101, Coe College 54

Kent St. 111, Youngstown St. 78

Michigan 86, North Florida 66

Nebraska 72, E. Illinois 68

Notre Dame 72, DePaul 58

Ohio 61, Alabama A

South Dakota 87, Mayville State 59

Toledo 98, Saint Joseph's 87

W. Illinois 109, St. Mary's (MN) 68

W. Michigan 103, Siena Heights 72 SOUTHWEST

Ouachita Baptist 81, UALR 79

Sam Houston St. 91, Texas-Tyler 51

Texas-Arlington 85, Loyola Marymount 80 FAR WEST

BYU 91, MVSU 61

Hawaii 82, Ark.-Pine Bluff 70

New Mexico 147, Northern New Mexico 76

Oregon 70, Coppin St. 54

Portland St. 80, Portland 75

Saint Mary's (Cal) 85, St. Francis (Pa.) 68

UC Riverside 74, California 66

UC Santa Barbara 85, N. Dakota St. 66

UNLV 108, Florida A

COLLEGE WOMEN

EAST

Maine 76, Harvard 51

Missouri 66, Quinnipiac 51

Stony Brook 74, Manhattan 59

SOUTH

Florida 82, Georgia St. 66

Kent St. 59, N. Kentucky 54

Morehead St. 75, Sacramento St. 71

Southern U. 86, Mobile 54

UAB 87, MVSU 72

William & Mary 83, Howard 71

MIDWEST

Ball St. 76, Cleveland St. 64

Butler 75, Austin Peay 54

Dayton 71, Tulane 65

Green Bay 60, Chattanooga 30

Indiana 93, Arkansas St. 51

Iowa 104, W. Kentucky 97

Michigan St. 100, Robert Morris 58

Minnesota 107, Lehigh 73

Nebraska 62, SIU-Edwardsville 53

Notre Dame 121, Mount St. Mary's 65

Oakland 64, Illinois St. 43

Rio Grande 62, Trinity (TX) 57

Xavier 71, New Hampshire 66

SOUTHWEST

TCU 72, Oral Roberts 58

Texas A&M-CC 62, McMurry 43

Texas-Arlington 61, Incarnate Word 48

UTEP 67, CS Bakersfield 56

FAR WEST

Cal St.-Fullerton 73, Santa Clara 69

Wyoming 73, Adams State 47

IDAHO HIGH SCHOOL

Girls

Canyon Ridge 70, Ridgevue 50

Filer 55, Declo 38

Highland 57, Minico 53

New Plymouth 67, Payette 18

N. Fremont 57, Aberdeen 32

Sugar-Salem 57, Marsh Valley 32

West Side 48, Grace 36

FOOTBALL

COLLEGE

EAST

Albright 28, Lebanon Valley 14

Alfred 63, Hartwick 21

Army 21, Duke 16

Bentley 35, Assumption 31

Bethany (WV) 34, St. Vincent 23

Bloomsburg 31, Clarion 15

Brockport 28, St. Lawrence 7

Bryant 42, Robert Morris 17

Bucknell 12, Georgetown 0

Buffalo St. 35, St. John Fisher 14

CCSU 28, Duquesne 27

California (Pa.) 31, East Stroudsburg 14

Case Reserve 41, Carnegie-Mellon 34, OT

Castleton 49, Alfred St. 21

Catholic 33, Maine Maritime 14

Charleston (WV) 28, Glenville St. 14

Colby 31, Bowdoin 20

Colgate 27, Lafayette 0

College of NJ 27, S. Virginia 0

Columbia 18, Cornell 8

Curry 37, Salve Regina 20

Dean 27, Anna Maria 0

Delaware 22, Alabama St. 3

Delaware Valley 47, Widener 13

Dickinson 40, Ursinus 17

Edinboro 63, Cheyney 0

Endicott 38, Becker 0

FDU-Florham 41, Misericordia 36

Framingham St. 48, Worcester St. 20

Franklin & Marshall 51, Gettysburg 21

Gannon 39, Millersville 7

Grove City 51, Thiel 21

Hamilton 35, Bates 14

Hobart 51, Rochester 12

Husson 42, Mount Ida 14

Ithaca 48, Cortland St. 20

King's (Pa.) 40, Wilkes 26

Kutztown 42, Slippery Rock 34

LIU Post 45, St. Anselm 0

Lehigh 34, Holy Cross 21

Marist 38, Morehead St. 31

Mass. Maritime 21, Bridgewater (Mass.) 18

Mass.-Dartmouth 38, Fitchburg St. 0

Merchant Marine 48, Coast Guard 23

Mercyhurst 23, Lock Haven 10

Merrimack 31, New Haven 21

Middlebury 35, Tufts 24

Monmouth (NJ) 41, Gardner-Webb 14

Montclair St. 27, William Paterson 20

Morrisville St. 37, Utica 35

Muhlenberg 29, Moravian 14

NC State 17, Boston College 14

NY Maritime 54, Gallaudet 14

Navy 43, SMU 40

New Hampshire 16, Elon 6

Penn 23, Harvard 6

Penn St. 35, Rutgers 6

RPI 20, Union (NY) 14

Rhode Island 20, Villanova 6

Rowan 28, Kean 27

S. Connecticut 34, Pace 0

Sacred Heart 16, St. Francis (Pa.) 7

Shippensburg 51, Seton Hill 13

Springfield 43, MIT 7

Stonehill 38, American International 27

Stony Brook 38, Wagner 10

Susquehanna 28, Juniata 21

Trinity (Conn.) 28, Wesleyan (Conn.) 3

UMass 44, Maine 31

W. New England 55, Nichols 14

W. Virginia St. 45, WV Wesleyan 28

WPI 35, Norwich 8

Wake Forest 64, Syracuse 43

Washington & Jefferson 42, Waynesburg 0

Westminster (Pa.) 20, Geneva 14

Williams 31, Amherst 24, OT

Yale 35, Princeton 31

SOUTH

Alabama 31, Mississippi St. 24

Alcorn St. 59, MVSU 0

Alderson-Broaddus 40, Kentucky Wesleyan 28

Auburn 40, Georgia 17

Austin Peay 31, E. Kentucky 24

Averett 54, Greensboro 0

Berry 24, Trinity (Texas) 21

Bethune-Cookman 13, NC Central 10

Carson-Newman 45, UNC-Pembroke 10

Catawba 24, Lenoir-Rhyne 20

Centre 42, Birmingham-Southern 17

Clemson 31, Florida St. 14

Cumberland (Tenn.) 62, Kentucky Christian 23

Delaware St. 33, Morgan St. 30

Delta St. 42, Florida Tech 20

Drake 45, Campbell 10

FAU 48, Louisiana Tech 23

Faulkner 49, Edward Waters 3

Ferrum 31, Maryville (Tenn.) 24

Frostburg St. 14, Salisbury 7, OT

Furman 56, The Citadel 20

Georgetown (Ky.) 54, Cincinnati Christian 6

Georgia Tech 28, Virginia Tech 22

Grambling St. 24, Alabama St. 7

Guilford 42, Emory & Henry 38

Howard 28, Norfolk St. 24

Huntingdon 27, LaGrange 17

Jackson St. 10, Alabama A&M 7

Jacksonville 13, Stetson 10

Jacksonville St. 14, UT Martin 7

James Madison 20, Richmond 13

Johns Hopkins 56, McDaniel 21

Kennesaw St. 38, Charleston Southern 0

Kentucky 44, Vanderbilt 21

LSU 33, Arkansas 10

Liberty 47, Presbyterian 28

Lindsey Wilson 49, Campbellsville 28

Louisville 38, Virginia 21

Marshall 30, W. Kentucky 23

McNeese St. 44, Northwestern St. 24

Mercer 35, W. Carolina 33

Methodist 38, NC Wesleyan 35

Miami 41, Notre Dame 8

Michigan 35, Maryland 10

Middle Tennessee 35, Charlotte 21

Mississippi 50, Louisiana-Lafayette 22

Murray St. 31, Tennessee Tech 21

NC A&T 36, Savannah St. 17

Newberry 28, Mars Hill 0

North Alabama 16, Mississippi College 7

Old Dominion 37, FIU 30

Pikeville 20, Bluefield South 17

Randolph-Macon 56, Hampden-Sydney 28

Reinhardt 54, St. Andrews 12

Rhodes 37, Austin 32

SC State 33, Hampton 15

Samford 42, ETSU 7

San Diego 63, Davidson 7

Shepherd 63, Virginia-Wise 35

South Alabama 24, Arkansas St. 19

South Carolina 28, Florida 20

Southeastern (Fla.) 48, Ave Maria 0

Stevenson 20, Lycoming 14

Sul Ross St. 34, Belhaven 27

Tennessee St. 23, SE Missouri 20

Towson 26, William & Mary 14

Troy 42, Coastal Carolina 17

Tulane 31, East Carolina 24, OT

Tusculum 25, Wingate 17

UCF 49, UConn 24

Union (Ky.) 56, Point (Ga.) 29

Valdosta St. 52, Shorter 0

Webber 18, Warner 14

Wesley 31, Christopher Newport 14

West Alabama 29, North Greenville 26

West Florida 34, West Georgia 29

Wofford 45, VMI 14

MIDWEST

Adrian 56, Alma 21

Albion 24, Kalamazoo 3

Ashland 31, Saginaw Valley St. 19

Baker 26, Evangel 6

Beloit 35, Grinnell 0

Bemidji St. 45, Minn. St.-Moorhead 14

Benedictine (Ill.) 20, Aurora 14

Benedictine (Kan.) 66, Peru St. 17

Bethel (Kan.) 13, Friends 0

Bethel (Minn.) 54, Hamline 14

Bluffton 33, Defiance 26

CSU-Pueblo 28, Chadron St. 6

Carthage 35, North Park 12

Cent. Methodist 20, Avila 17

Cent. Missouri 31, Lindenwood (Mo.) 24

Central 38, Dubuque 21

Coe 35, Buena Vista 33

Concordia (Mich.) 37, Siena Heights 0

Concordia (St.P.) 37, SW Minnesota St. 20

Culver-Stockton 67, Graceland (Iowa) 30

Denison 51, Kenyon 20

Dickinson St. 70, Mayville St. 7

Dordt 58, Briar Cliff 37

E. Washington 21, North Dakota 14

Emporia St. 26, Washburn 20

Ferris St. 49, Michigan Tech 7

Fort Hays St. 41, Nebraska-Kearney 7

Franklin 56, Hanover 14

Grand Valley St. 45, Tiffin 7

Gustavus 52, Carleton 0

Heidelberg 63, Capital 20

Hillsdale 54, Lake Erie 0

Hope 70, Concordia (Wis.) 6

Illinois Wesleyan 31, Millikin 6

Indiana 24, Illinois 14

Indianapolis 42, Notre Dame Coll. 27

Kansas Wesleyan 50, Ottawa, Kan. 24

Lakeland 57, Rockford 31

Luther 35, Loras 21

Manchester 22, Anderson (Ind.) 9

Marian (Ind.) 63, Lindenwood (Ill.) 0

Mid-Am Nazarene 49, Missouri Valley 45

Midland 31, Doane 20

Minn. Duluth 62, Mary 27

Minn. St.-Mankato 27, Sioux Falls 23

Minnesota 54, Nebraska 21

Minot St. 23, St. Cloud St. 13

Missouri 50, Tennessee 17

Morningside 35, Concordia (Neb.) 0

Mount Union 31, John Carroll 27

Muskingum 41, Wilmington (Ohio) 7

N. Dakota St. 49, South Dakota 14

N. Iowa 25, Missouri St. 10

NW Missouri St. 30, Missouri Western 0

North Central (Ill.) 49, Elmhurst 7

Northern St. (SD) 62, Minn.-Crookston 20

Northwestern 23, Purdue 13

Northwestern (Iowa) 31, Hastings 12

Northwood (Mich.) 24, N. Michigan 21

Oberlin 63, Allegheny 37

Ohio Dominican 49, Findlay 24

Ohio Northern 42, Baldwin-Wallace 25

Ohio St. 48, Michigan St. 3

Ohio Wesleyan 24, Hiram 3

Oklahoma St. 49, Iowa St. 42

Olivet Nazarene 20, St. Ambrose 17

Otterbein 48, Marietta 14

Pittsburg St. 56, Missouri Southern 7

Rose-Hulman 83, Earlham 14

S. Dakota St. 27, Illinois St. 24, OT

SW Baptist 52, Lincoln (Mo.) 7

Southwestern (Kan.) 38, St. Mary (Kan.) 18

St. John's (Minn.) 10, Concordia (Moor.) 3

St. Thomas (Minn.) 97, St. Olaf 0

St. Xavier 31, Robert Morris-Chicago 7

Sterling 50, McPherson 34

Tabor 65, Bethany (Kan.) 21

Taylor 21, Missouri Baptist 13

Trine 28, Olivet 6

Truman St. 17, McKendree 14

Urbana 36, Concord 15

Valparaiso 36, Butler 28

W. Illinois 45, Indiana St. 0

Wabash 22, DePauw 21

Waldorf 55, Jamestown 54, OT

Walsh 38, Malone 24

Wartburg 41, Nebraska Wesleyan 20

Washington (Mo.) 41, Bridgewater (Va.) 7

Wayne (Mich.) 34, Davenport 27

Wayne (Neb.) 28, Upper Iowa 10

West Virginia 28, Kansas St. 23

Wheaton (Ill.) 71, Carroll (Wis.) 0

William Penn 33, Grand View 14

Wis. Lutheran 29, Concordia (Ill.) 27

Wis.-LaCrosse 56, Wis.-River Falls 7

Wis.-Oshkosh 31, Wis.-Stout 0

Wis.-Platteville 34, Wis.-Stevens Pt. 16

Wis.-Whitewater 36, Wis.-Eau Claire 3

Wisconsin 38, Iowa 14

Wittenberg 47, Wooster 21

Youngstown St. 28, S. Illinois 20

SOUTHWEST

Angelo St. 74, Texas-Permian Basin 24

Cent. Arkansas 56, Incarnate Word 10

Cent. Oklahoma 62, Northeastern St. 21

Georgia St. 33, Texas St. 30

Hardin-Simmons 28, McMurry 0

Harding 24, Arkansas Tech 17

Hendrix 35, Millsaps 21

Lamar 23, Houston Baptist 16

Langston 38, Wayland Baptist 19

Louisiana College 61, Howard Payne 38

Lyon 41, Texas College 3

Mary Hardin-Baylor 31, E. Texas Baptist 21

NW Oklahoma St. 35, SW Oklahoma 7

Nicholls 34, Stephen F. Austin 13

North Texas 45, UTEP 10

Okla. Panhandle St. 65, Texas Wesleyan 6

Oklahoma 38, TCU 20

Oklahoma Baptist 34, S. Nazarene 28

Ouachita 49, Henderson St. 42

Prairie View 35, Ark.-Pine Bluff 12

S. Arkansas 51, Ark.-Monticello 20

SE Oklahoma 27, East Central 24

SW Assemblies of God 29, Bacone 8

Sam Houston St. 44, Abilene Christian 35

Southern Miss. 43, Rice 34

Southern U. 33, Texas Southern 7

Southwestern (Texas) 51, Texas Lutheran 33

Texas 42, Kansas 27

Texas A&M 55, New Mexico 14

Texas A&M Commerce 33, Tarleton St. 21

Texas Tech 38, Baylor 24

UAB 24, UTSA 19

FAR WEST

Arizona 49, Oregon St. 28

Azusa Pacific 56, Colorado Mesa 35

Cent. Washington 42, Humboldt St. 28

Coll. of Idaho 45, Montana St.-Northern 22

Colorado Mines 41, Black Hills St. 33

Dixie St. 23, Fort Lewis 13

E. Oregon 41, Carroll (Mont.) 34

George Fox 21, Puget Sound 7

La Verne 82, Whittier 17

Midwestern St. 56, E. New Mexico 43

Montana 44, N. Colorado 14

N. Arizona 37, Montana St. 36

Nevada 59, San Jose St. 14

Occidental at Chapman, ccd.

Pomona-Pitzer 29, Claremont-Mudd 28, OT

Redlands 21, Cal Lutheran 17

Rocky Mountain 48, Montana Western 42, OT

S. Dakota Tech 35, Western St. (Col.) 16

S. Oregon 24, Montana Tech 10

S. Utah 47, UC Davis 27

Sacramento St. 49, Cal Poly 14

Southern Cal 38, Colorado 24

UCLA 44, Arizona St. 37

W. Oregon 24, Simon Fraser 21

Washington St. 33, Utah 25

Weber St. 63, Portland St. 17

Whitworth 57, Willamette 24

IDAHO HIGH SCHOOL

Class 1AD1

Semifinal

Genesee 50, Challis 28

Class 1AD2

Semifinal

Carey 48, Deary 28

Class 3A

Semifinal

Fruitland 19, Shelley 14

Snake River 34, Gooding 20

WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

Class 1A

First Round

Cascade Christian 61, Nooksack Valley 53

Colville 29, Connell 14

Meridian 63, Hoquiam 21

Class 1B

Quad-District Final

Lummi 58, Rainier Christian 14

Tacoma Baptist 54, Quilcene 38

Class 2A

First Round

Steilacoom 28, Othello 26

West Valley (Spokane) 46, Franklin Pierce 13

Class 2B

First Round

Liberty (Spangle) 57, Lyle-Wishram 14

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 46, Friday Harbor 0

Toledo 28, Concrete 0

Class 3A

First Round

Bellevue 42, Oak Harbor 7

Garfield 44, Lincoln 41

Peninsula 10, Mountain View 7

Timberline 26, Kamiakin 22

Class 4A

First Round

Graham-Kapowsin 38, Lake Stevens 31

Woodinville 48, Kentwood 7

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

All Times Pacific

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Tampa Bay 17 13 2 2 28 69 45

Toronto 19 12 7 0 24 72 63

Ottawa 16 8 3 5 21 59 53

Detroit 18 8 8 2 18 49 51

Montreal 18 8 9 1 17 46 61

Boston 16 6 6 4 16 44 51

Buffalo 17 5 9 3 13 40 60

Florida 16 5 9 2 12 53 62 Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

New Jersey 16 10 4 2 22 54 49

Columbus 18 10 7 1 21 55 50

Pittsburgh 19 9 7 3 21 50 68

N.Y. Islanders 17 9 6 2 20 60 55

N.Y. Rangers 18 9 7 2 20 60 59

Washington 17 9 7 1 19 51 52

Philadelphia 17 8 7 2 18 50 45

Carolina 15 6 5 4 16 41 43

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

St. Louis 18 13 4 1 27 58 44

Winnipeg 16 9 4 3 21 52 46

Nashville 16 9 5 2 20 45 46

Dallas 16 9 7 0 18 47 43

Chicago 17 8 7 2 18 48 42

Colorado 16 8 7 1 17 54 55

Minnesota 16 7 7 2 16 46 44

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Los Angeles 16 11 3 2 24 54 39

Vegas 16 10 5 1 21 57 46

San Jose 15 9 6 0 18 42 35

Calgary 16 9 7 0 18 44 46

Vancouver 17 8 7 2 18 43 46

Anaheim 16 7 6 3 17 47 48

Edmonton 16 6 9 1 13 37 50

Arizona 19 2 14 3 7 45 75

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Saturday's Games

N.Y. Rangers 4, Edmonton 2

Ottawa 4, Colorado 3

Montreal 2, Buffalo 1, OT

Toronto 4, Boston 1

Columbus 2, Detroit 1, SO

Minnesota 1, Philadelphia 0

Chicago 4, Carolina 3, OT

New Jersey 2, Florida 1

N.Y. Islanders 5, St. Louis 2

Nashville 5, Pittsburgh 4, SO

Winnipeg 4, Arizona 1

San Jose 5, Vancouver 0

Today's Games

New Jersey at Chicago, 4 p.m.

Edmonton at Washington, 4 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Anaheim, 5 p.m.

San Jose at Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m.

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Cup-Phoenix Can-Am 500 Lineup

Friday's qualifying; race today

At Phoenix Raceway

Avondale, Ariz.

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (21) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 137.942 mph.

2. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 137.936.

3. (42) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 137.926.

4. (24) Chase Elliott, Chevrolet, 137.641.

5. (78) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 137.583.

6. (4) Kevin Harvick, Ford, 137.247.

7. (20) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 137.190.

8. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 137.075.

9. (22) Joey Logano, Ford, 136.711.

10. (19) Daniel Suarez, Toyota, 136.467.

11. (77) Erik Jones, Toyota, 136.374.

12. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 136.224.

13. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 136.841.

14. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 136.322.

15. (41) Kurt Busch, Ford, 136.307.

16. (2) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 136.302.

17. (5) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 136.281.

18. (31) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 136.044.

19. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 135.864.

20. (14) Clint Bowyer, Ford, 135.670.

21. (3) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 135.588.

22. (43) Aric Almirola, Ford, 135.308.

23. (47) AJ Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 135.227.

24. (10) Danica Patrick, Ford, 134.862.

25. (6) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 135.634.

26. (38) David Ragan, Ford, 135.354.

27. (17) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 135.318.

28. (95) Michael McDowell, Chevrolet, 135.293.

29. (13) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, 135.014.

30. (32) Matt DiBenedetto, Ford, 134.847.

31. (37) Chris Buescher, Chevrolet, 134.695.

32. (34) Landon Cassill, Ford, 134.519.

33. (23) Corey LaJoie, Toyota, 133.551.

34. (72) Cole Whitt, Chevrolet, 133.546.

35. (7) Joey Gase, Chevrolet, 133.482.

36. (66) David Starr, Toyota, 132.558.

37. (15) DJ Kennington, Chevrolet, 132.251.

38. (33) Jeffrey Earnhardt, Chevrolet, 131.617.

39. (51) Kyle Weatherman, Chevrolet, 127.042.

40. (00) Derrike Cope, Chevrolet, 0.000.

GOLF

OHL Classic at Mayakoba

At El Camaleon Golf Club

Playa del Carmen, Mexico

Purse: $7.1 million

Yardage: 6,987; Par: 71

Second Round

Patton Kizzire 62-70 - 132 -10

Patrick Rodgers 67-65 - 132 -10

Rickie Fowler 65-67 - 132 -10

Brian Gay 68-65 - 133 -9

Brandon Harkins 65-68 - 133 -9

John Oda 68-65 - 133 -9

Martin Piller 66-68 - 134 -8

Si Woo Kim 67-68 - 135 -7

Oscar Fraustro 69-66 - 135 -7

Alex Cejka 69-67 - 136 -6

Anirban Lahiri 67-69 - 136 -6

Kevin Streelman 68-68 - 136 -6

Russell Knox 68-68 - 136 -6

Roberto Diaz 71-65 - 136 -6

Beau Hossler 70-66 - 136 -6

Retief Goosen 66-70 - 136 -6

Chez Reavie 67-69 - 136 -6

Ken Duke 68-68 - 136 -6

Scott Brown 67-69 - 136 -6

Emiliano Grillo 69-67 - 136 -6

Fabian Gomez 66-70 - 136 -6

Ryan Moore 70-66 - 136 -6

Rob Oppenheim 68-68 - 136 -6

Jason Kokrak 69-68 - 137 -5

Vaughn Taylor 64-73 - 137 -5

Ryan Armour 68-69 - 137 -5

J.J. Spaun 68-69 - 137 -5

Nicholas Lindheim 70-67 - 137 -5

J.T. Poston 69-68 - 137 -5

C.T. Pan 71-66 - 137 -5

Brice Garnett 69-68 - 137 -5

Shawn Stefani 71-67 - 138 -4

Bryson DeChambeau 70-68 - 138 -4

Charles Howell III 68-70 - 138 -4

Carlos Ortiz 67-71 - 138 -4

Talor Gooch 69-69 - 138 -4

Adam Schenk 69-69 - 138 -4

Brett Stegmaier 71-67 - 138 -4

Whee Kim 69-69 - 138 -4

Joel Dahmen 68-70 - 138 -4

Austin Cook 66-72 - 138 -4

Matt Jones 72-67 - 139 -3

Geoff Ogilvy 68-71 - 139 -3

Cameron Tringale 71-68 - 139 -3

Graeme McDowell 69-70 - 139 -3

Danny Lee 70-69 - 139 -3

Jonathan Byrd 72-67 - 139 -3

Johnson Wagner 72-67 - 139 -3

Brian Stuard 69-70 - 139 -3

Jhonattan Vegas 69-70 - 139 -3

Xinjun Zhang 66-73 - 139 -3

Zac Blair 72-68 - 140 -2

Tyrone Van Aswegen 69-71 - 140 -2

Camilo Villegas 72-68 - 140 -2

Zach Johnson 70-70 - 140 -2

Derek Fathauer 70-70 - 140 -2

Denny McCarthy 75-65 - 140 -2

Greg Chalmers 69-71 - 140 -2

Nick Watney 71-69 - 140 -2

Richy Werenski 69-71 - 140 -2

Abraham Ancer 71-69 - 140 -2

Tom Hoge 72-68 - 140 -2

Ethan Tracy 71-69 - 140 -2

Blayne Barber 69-72 - 141 -1

D.A. Points 75-66 - 141 -1

Pat Perez 67-74 - 141 -1

John Huh 67-74 - 141 -1

Conrad Shindler 69-72 - 141 -1

Lanto Griffin 71-70 - 141 -1

Tyler Duncan 69-72 - 141 -1

Matt Every 68-73 - 141 -1

Gary Woodland 68-73 - 141 -1

Chesson Hadley 71-70 - 141 -1

Aaron Baddeley 73-68 - 141 -1

Ricky Barnes 67-74 - 141 -1

Rory Sabbatini 74-67 - 141 -1

Tim Wilkinson 70-71 - 141 -1

Corey Conners 70-71 - 141 -1

Keith Mitchell 66-75 - 141 -1

Missed cut

Troy Merritt 71-71 - 142 E

Steve Wheatcroft 72-70 - 142 E

Peter Malnati 72-70 - 142 E

Stewart Cink 72-70 - 142 E

Sam Ryder 73-69 - 142 E

Ben Silverman 68-74 - 142 E

Patrick Reed 72-70 - 142 E

Chris Stroud 69-73 - 142 E

Aaron Wise 70-72 - 142 E

Ben Martin 71-72 - 143 +1

Mark Wilson 74-69 - 143 +1

Nick Taylor 68-75 - 143 +1

Martin Flores 70-73 - 143 +1

Mac Hughes 71-72 - 143 +1

Hunter Mahan 70-73 - 143 +1

Andrew Putnam 72-71 - 143 +1

Seamus Power 70-73 - 143 +1

Charley Hoffman 71-73 - 144 +2

Harris English 75-69 - 144 +2

Ted Potter, Jr. 73-71 - 144 +2

Brian Davis 72-72 - 144 +2

Bronson Burgoon 72-72 - 144 +2

Byeong Hun An 75-69 - 144 +2

Kevin Chappell 67-77 - 144 +2

Kyle Thompson 72-72 - 144 +2

Nate Lashley 71-73 - 144 +2

Sean Jacklin 71-74 - 145 +3

Jose de Jesus Rodriguez 70-75 - 145 +3

Billy Hurley III 73-72 - 145 +3

Javier Colomo 72-73 - 145 +3

Sam Saunders 74-72 - 146 +4

Matt Atkins 73-73 - 146 +4

Luke List 70-76 - 146 +4

Brandon Hagy 74-73 - 147 +5

Jim Herman 72-75 - 147 +5

Jordan Niebrugge 76-71 - 147 +5

Sangmoon Bae 70-77 - 147 +5

Alex Kang 70-77 - 147 +5

Jon Curran 77-71 - 148 +6

Sung Kang 73-75 - 148 +6

Stephan Jaeger 78-70 - 148 +6

Jason Bohn 76-72 - 148 +6

J.J. Henry 72-76 - 148 +6

Cameron Champ 75-73 - 148 +6

Wyndham Clark 71-77 - 148 +6

Smylie Kaufman 73-76 - 149 +7

Andrew Yun 75-77 - 152 +10

Tom Lovelady 78-79 - 157 +15

Leaderboard at time of suspended play

Golfer Score Thru

Patton Kizzire -10 DNS

Patrick Rodgers -10 DNS

Rickie Fowler -10 DNS

Brian Gay -9 DNS

Brandon Harkins -9 DNS

John Oda -9 DNS

Charles Howell III -8 6

Ryan Moore -8 4

Russell Knox -8 2

Martin Piller -8 DNS

PGA Tour-Champions Cup

At Phoenix Country Club

Phoenix

Purse: $2.5 million

Yardage: 6,763; Par 71

Second Round

Paul Goydos 64-66 - 130

Lee Janzen 64-67 - 131

Kevin Sutherland 69-63 - 132

Billy Mayfair 67-65 - 132

David Frost 68-65 - 133

David Toms 66-67 - 133

Glen Day 65-68 - 133

Scott McCarron 68-66 - 134

Brandt Jobe 67-67 - 134

John Daly 69-66 - 135

Corey Pavin 66-69 - 135

Jerry Smith 65-70 - 135

Joe Durant 66-70 - 136

Vijay Singh 64-72 - 136

Tommy Armour III 69-68 - 137

Paul Broadhurst 67-70 - 137

Wes Short, Jr. 73-65 - 138

Kenny Perry 72-66 - 138

Marco Dawson 70-68 - 138

Scott Dunlap 68-70 - 138

Tom Lehman 68-70 - 138

Billy Andrade 73-66 - 139

Kirk Triplett 71-68 - 139

Bernhard Langer 71-68 - 139

Stephen Ames 70-69 - 139

Scott Parel 69-70 - 139

Jeff Sluman 69-70 - 139

Duffy Waldorf 69-70 - 139

Scott Verplank 69-71 - 140

Gene Sauers 72-69 - 141

Fred Couples 69-72 - 141

Jerry Kelly 68-73 - 141

Doug Garwood 71-71 - 142

Miguel Angel Jimenez 74-69 - 143

Colin Montgomerie 69-74 - 143

Fred Funk 74-71 - 145

Blue Bay LPGA

At Jian Lake Blue Bay Golf Course

Hainan, Japan

Purse: $2.1 million

Yardage: 6,670; Par: 72

Final

a-amateur

Shanshan Feng, $315,000 69-67-73-70 - 279

M.Jutanugarn, $192,550 69-73-68-70 - 280

Megan Khang, $101,467 71-72-73-68 - 284

Jessica Korda, $101,467 71-72-70-71 - 284

Sung Hyun Park, $101,467 68-76-68-72 - 284

Ashleigh Buhai, $101,467 67-68-76-73 - 284

Sun Young Yoo, $52,886 65-74-77-69 - 285

Sandra Gal, $52,886 71-70-73-71 - 285

Na Yeon Choi, $52,886 67-77-68-73 - 285

Mi Hyang Lee, $38,425 74-75-68-69 - 286

Austin Ernst, $38,425 68-75-72-71 - 286

Jeong Eun Lee, $38,425 67-76-70-73 - 286

Lizette Salas, $38,425 67-73-73-73 - 286

Sarah Jane Smith, $31,520 73-73-71-70 - 287

Hyo Joo Kim, $31,520 71-72-73-71 - 287

Michelle Wie, $28,147 73-76-68-71 - 288

Ariya Jutanugarn, $28,147 69-72-74-73 - 288

Karine Icher, $26,144 71-71-75-72 - 289

Ryann O'Toole, $24,668 73-76-73-68 - 290

Ayako Uehara, $24,668 71-75-70-74 - 290

Morgan Pressel, $22,560 73-75-72-71 - 291

Pernilla Lindberg, $22,560 67-79-71-74 - 291

Lee-Anne Pace, $22,560 67-75-72-77 - 291

Gaby Lopez, $20,873 74-72-76-70 - 292

In-Kyung Kim, $18,659 76-76-74-67 - 293

P.Phatlum, $18,659 71-76-75-71 - 293

Peiyun Chien, $18,659 68-76-77-72 - 293

Azahara Munoz, $18,659 68-78-74-73 - 293

Minjee Lee, $18,659 71-73-76-73 - 293

Yu Liu, $15,286 75-77-75-67 - 294

Brittany Lang, $15,286 75-77-74-68 - 294

Su Oh, $15,286 74-71-77-72 - 294

Alison Lee, $15,286 69-74-75-76 - 294

Nelly Korda, $15,286 71-70-77-76 - 294

Chella Choi, $12,967 73-76-73-73 - 295

Yanhong Pan, $12,967 70-79-73-73 - 295

Olafia Kristinsdottir, $12,967 72-76-71-76 - 295

Caroline Masson, $11,201 70-76-81-69 - 296

Jenny Shin, $11,201 71-75-77-73 - 296

Kelly W Shon, $11,201 73-75-74-74 - 296

Lindy Duncan, $11,201 71-77-74-74 - 296

Anna Nordqvist, $9,340 76-73-75-73 - 297

Amy Olson, $9,340 74-73-77-73 - 297

Alena Sharp, $9,340 69-74-80-74 - 297

Bronte Law, $9,340 72-78-72-75 - 297

Haru Nomura, $9,340 71-77-74-75 - 297

Emily K. Pedersen, $8,170 71-80-73-74 - 298

Xiang Sui, $8,170 66-76-80-76 - 298

Yani Tseng, $7,414 78-74-75-72 - 299

Xiyu Lin, $7,414 74-77-76-72 - 299

Christina Kim, $7,414 76-78-72-73 - 299

Jennifer Song, $6,958 72-74-80-74 - 300

Simin Feng, $6,746 74-79-74-74 - 301

a-Lei Ye 70-78-76-77 - 301

Joanna Klatten, $6,431 78-77-73-74 - 302

Mi Jung Hur, $6,431 69-76-79-78 - 302

Liying Ye, $6,009 75-80-72-76 - 303

Candie Kung, $6,009 71-78-77-77 - 303

Tiffany Joh, $5,692 73-79-74-78 - 304

Jaye Marie Green, $5,483 78-76-76-75 - 305

Weiwei Zhang, $5,166 75-78-82-71 - 306

Jing Yan, $5,166 76-79-78-73 - 306

Wei-Ling Hsu, $5,166 74-76-79-77 - 306

Yunjie Zhang, $4,902 70-80-80-77 - 307

Beatriz Recari, $4,902 78-75-76-78 - 307

Mariajo Uribe, $4,638 75-82-78-73 - 308

Cydney Clanton, $4,638 78-80-75-75 - 308

Nicole Broch Larsen, $4,638 71-72-84-81 - 308

Katie Burnett, $4,374 81-76-79-73 - 309

a-Zixuan Zhou 75-78-81-75 - 309

Jiayun Li, $4,374 78-76-77-78 - 309

Sandra Changkija, $4,217 77-76-82-76 - 311

Ruixin Liu, $4,111 75-82-81-76 - 314

Mengzhu Wang, $4,111 75-80-79-80 - 314

Yan Liu, $4,111 76-77-78-83 - 314

Ying Luo, $4,006 80-79-81-80 - 320

a-Yeying Song 76-82-84-81 - 323

Taoli Yang, $3,958 83-86-83-76 - 328

Yanjiao Jiang, $3,907 80-85-85-82 - 332

Transactions

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

MEMPHIS GRIZZLIES - Recalled C Deyonta Davis and G/F Wayne Selden Jr. from Memphis (NBAGL).

FOOTBALL

National Football League

CINCINNATI BENGALS - Placed HB Jeremy Hill on injured reserve. Waived PK Marshall Koehn. Signed S Brandon Wilson and DT Josh Tupou from the practice squad.

DETROIT LIONS - Waived WR Jace Billingsley. Activated OT Taylor Decker from the PUP list and OT Corey Robinson from injured reserve.

GREEN BAY PACKERS - Released LB Derrick Mathews from the practice squad.

MIAMI DOLPHINS - Placed OT Ja'Wuan James on injured reserve. Activated S T.J. McDonald from suspension.

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS - Signed DL Geneo Grissom to the practice squad. Released OL Anthony Fabiano from the practice squad.

NEW YORK GIANTS - Waived TE Matt LaCosse. Signed FB Shane Smith from the practice squad.

NEW YORK JETS - Waived/injured DL Ed Stinson. Signed WR/PR JoJo Natson from the practice squad and CB Michael Hunter to the practice squad.

WASHINGTON REDSKINS - Waived G Tyler Catalina. Placed DL Arthur Jones on injured reserve. Signed DL Brandon Banks and WR Maurice Harris from the practice squad.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS - Reassigned G Collin Delia from Rockford (AHL) to Indy (ECHL).

DALLAS STARS - Reassigned LW Curtis McKenzie to Texas (AHL).

NASHVILLE PREDATORS - Assigned Fs Frederick Gaudreau and Pontus Aberg to Milwaukee (AHL); Aberg on a conditioning assignment.

NEW YORK ISLANDERS - Recalled F Josh Ho-Sang from Bridgeport (AHL) on an emergency basis.

OTTAWA SENATORS - Recalled D Cody Donaghey and G Chris Driedger from Brampton (ECHL) to Belleville (AHL).

WASHINGTON CAPITALS - Reassigned F Liam O'Brien to Hershey (AHL).

American Hockey League

BELLEVILLE SENATORS - Returned F Ryan Walters to Utah (ECHL).

CHARLOTTE CHECKERS - Assigned D Josiah Didier to Florida (ECHL).

IOWA WILD - Recalled F Evan Janssen from Rapid City (ECHL).

LEHIGH VALLEY PHANTOMS - Released D Adam Comrie from a professional tryout contract and sent him to Reading (ECHL). Returned D James de Haas from loan to Reading. Recalled G Mark Dekanich from Reading.

SAN DIEGO GULLS - Recalled F Kyle Thomas from Utah (ECHL).

SAN JOSE BARRACUDA - Assigned F Colby McAuley to Allen (ECHL).

ECHL

BRAMPTON BEAST - Claimed G J.P. Anderson off waivers from Toledo. Added G Brandon Billie as emergency backup.

FLORIDA EVERBLADES - Released D Vinny Muto.

INDY FUEL - Signed G Alex Sakellaropoulos.

KANSAS CITY MAVERICKS - Added G Sam Barnett as emergency backup.

READING ROYALS - Added G Brent Troyan as emergency backup.

SOUTH CAROLINA STINGRAYS - Released F Stephen Collins.

Print Article

Read More Sports

Scoreboard

AP

November 23, 2017 at 4:00 pm | basketball COLLEGE WOMEN EAST Alaska Anchorage 69, Md.-Eastern Shore 59 Albany (NY) 89, Wagner 44 Army 79, NJIT 49 Boston College 79, Houston 74 Cornell 67, Canisius 59 ...

Comments

Read More

Winter fests of the West

AP

November 23, 2017 at 4:00 pm | Summer isn't the only time for adventure. When the Northwest is blanketed in cold, dark and snow, here are some winter festivals that revel in old traditions and imaginative new ways to take adva...

Comments

Read More

COUGARS' OPPONENT: UW smoothly adjusts to new list of goals

AP

November 23, 2017 at 4:00 pm | The worst moment at Husky Stadium last Saturday wasn't Utah's successful onside kick, it wasn't the Utes' go-ahead touchdown with 11 minutes left, it wasn't the crunch-time hit that sent Jake Brownin...

Comments

Read More

AREA COLLEGES: Vandals put on run to rally late

AP

November 23, 2017 at 4:00 pm | ANCHORAGE, Alaska - It took another come-from-behind effort but the Idaho men's basketball team got it done in the first round of the Great Alaska Shootout, defeating Santa Clara 69-59 Wednesday even...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 263-9534
PO Box 159
Sandpoint, ID 83864

©2017 Bonner County Daily Bee Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X