US Telemark Nationals

Print Article

At Schweitzer Mountain Resort

Results from Feb. 26-29

CLASSIC RACE RESULTS

Name, Hometown, Time

Women's Elite

1, Larissa Pitton, Sion, 2:11.89

2, Catherine Crim, Salt Lake City, 02:16.97

3, Amy Simpson, Kalispell, 02:29.73

4, Carole Hill, Snoqualamie, 02:29.76

5, Heidi Fehlhaber, Whitefish, 2:33.15

6, Jeannine Poucel, Seattle, 02:50.09

Women's Jr. Elite

1, Anne Edwards, Park City, 02:29.52

Men's Elite

1, Chris Rice, Salt Lake City, 01:50.52

2, Reid Sabin, Whitefish, 1:52.13

3, Matt Beedle, Boulder, 1:52.91

4, Jef Elliott, Whitefish, 1:54.96

5, Kris Carpenter, Whitefish, 1:56.96

6, Peter McMahon, Whitefish, 1:57.70

7, Matt Macartney, Bellevue, 1:58.66

8, Colin Croston, Banff, 1:59.89

9, Chris Nelson, Whitefish, 2:00.49

10, Joel Nylander, Salt Lake City, 2:01.00

11, Andy Minier, Eden NY, 2:01.31

12, Neil Persons, Whitefish, 2:01.66

13, Brandon Moon, Sandpoint, 2:04.78

14, Eric, Lamb Whitefish, 2:05.66

15, Jimmy Ludlow, Salt Lake City, 2:07.10

16, Shaun Burhoe, Whitefish, 2:11.14

17, Tory Hauser, Dillon, 2:13.80

18, Nils-Erik Riise, Leavenworth, 2:16.56

19, Serge Filliez, Sion, 2:18.72

20, Brian Hunsperger, White Pass, 2:26.56

Men's Jr. Elite

1, Drew Hauser, Dillon, 2:15.19

2, David Hobbs, Whitefish, 2:17.25

3, Austin Troiano, Whitefish, 2:50.06

Women's

1, Sara Stillman, Seattle, 2:42.55

Men's Expert

1, Tony Troiano, Whitefish, 2:12.80

2, David Reseska, Sandpoint, 2:13.36

3, Pete Seigmund, Whitefish, 2:27.37

4, Jason Donnelly, Port Townsend, 2:27.62

5, Spencer Huender, Hayden, 2:42.11

6, Michael Cassidy, Sandpoint, 3:26.39

Men's Masters

1, Tim Boden, Sandpoint, 2:34.86

2, Rob Swanson, Whitefish, 2:37.47

GIANT SLALOM RESULTS

Name, Hometown, Time

Women's Elite

1, Larissa Pitton, Sion, 2:54.64

2, Carole Hill, Snoqualamie, 2:55.14

3, Catherine Crim, Salt Lake City, 2:59.76

4, Amy Simpson, Kalispell, 3:18.17

5, Teal Bosworth, Park City, 4:32.63

Women's Jr. Elite

1, Anne Edwards, Park City, 3:16.92

Men's Elite

1, Reid Sabin, Whitefish, 2:28.44

2, Andy Minier, Eden NY, 2:29.40

3, Monte Paynter, Kimberley BC, 2:30.33

4, Chris Rice, Salt Lake City, 2:30.68

5, Colin Croston, Banff, 2:31.95

6, Peter McMahon, Whitefish, 2:36.76

7, Kris Carpenter, Whitefish, 2:37.35

8, Chris Nelson, Whitefish, 2:38.70

9, Joel Nylander, Salt Lake City, 2:38.90

10, Jef Elliott, Whitefish, 2:39.31

11, Quinn Lewis, Whitefish, 2:40.71

12, Brandon Moon, Sandpoint, 2:42.85

13, Neil Persons, Whitefish, 2:44.28

14, Matt Macartney, Bellevue, 2:44.68

15, Matt Beedle, Boulder, 2:50.14

16, Jimmy Ludlow, Salt Lake City, 2:53.18

17, Shaun Burhoe, Whitefish, 3:00.27

18, Serge Filliez, Sion, 3:04.03

19, Eric Lamb, Whitefish, 3:17.91

20, Brian Hunsperger, White Pass, 3:24.62

Men's Jr. Elite

1, Brett Stein, Wayland Ma., 2:39.91

2, Drew Hauser, Dillon Colo., 2:50.05

3, David Hobbs, Whitefish, 2:56.84

4, Beau Johnson, Nelson BC, 3:35.19

5, Willie Hobbs, Whitefish, 3:43.25

6, Austin Troiano, Whitefish, 4:00.81

Women's

1, Suzanne Pattinson, Sandpoint, 3:23.99

2, Sara Stillman, Seattle, 3:26.82

3, Sandy Chio, Sandpoint , 3:49.40

4, Jessica Stengel, Salt Lake City, 4:03.55

Men's Expert

1, Trevor Eastman, GreenAcres, 2:57.03

2, David Reseska, Sandpoint, 3:03.85

3, Pete Seigmund, Whitefish, 3:05.71

4, Tony Troiano, Whitefish, 3:07.71

5, Michael Cassidy, Sandpoint, 3:12.24

6, Jason Donnelly, Port Townsend, 3:14.26

7, Scot McArthur, Sandpoint, 3:21.04

8, Josh Ahmann, Sandpoint, 3:44.44

Men's Masters

1, James Stein, Wayland Ma., 3:12.62

2, Steve Meyer, Sandpoint, 3:31.00

3, Charles Mortensen, Sandpoint, 3:35.19

4, Kevin Nye, Sandpoint, 3:49.89

5, Rob Seines, Liberty Lake, 4:21.45

Men's Novice

1, Peter Faletto, Sandpoint, 3:50.89

2, Ian Pilkington, Nelson BC, 4:17.92

SPRINT CLASSIC RESULTS

Name, Hometown, Time

Women's Elite

1, Larissa Pitton, Sion, 2:32.29

2, Carole Hill, Snoqualamie, 2:40.88

3, Catherine Crim, Salt Lake City, 2:49.70

4, Natalie Angell, Missoula, 2:53.32

5, Amy Simpson, Kalispell, 3:01.37

6, Jeanninie Poucel, Seattle, 3:09.41

7, Heidi Fehlhaber, Whitefish, 3:26.91

8, Teal Bosworth, Park City, 4:03.65

Women's Jr. Elite

1, Anne Edwards, Park City, 3:00.12

Men's Elite

1, Reid Sabin, Whitefish, 2:01.90

2, Chris Rice, Salt Lake City, 2:02.40

3, Peter McMahon, Whitefish, 2:06.64

4, Matt Beedle, Boulder Colo., 2:10.34

5, Andy Minier, Eden NY, 2:10.52

6, Joel Nylander, Salt Lake City, 2:11.24

7, Colin Croston, Banff, 2:12.08

8, Jef Elliott, Whitefish, 2:12.31

9, Matt Macartney, Bellevue, 2:12.44

10, Neil Persons, Whitefish, 2:12.59

11, Quinn Lewis, Whitefish, 2:13.06

12, Eric Lamb, Whitefish, 2:15.98

13, Brandon Moon, Sandpoint, 2:20.95

14, Tory Hauser, Dillon, 2:34.29

15, Brian Hunsperger, White Pass, 2:47.14

16, Serge Filliez, Sion, 2:52.65

17, Shaun Burhoe, Whitefish, 3:04.85

Men's Jr. Elite

1, Brett Stein, Wayland, 2:17.95

2, David Hobbs, Whitefish, 2:34.59

3, Drew Hauser, Dillon, 2:45.98

4, Beau Johnson, Nelson BC, 3:21.94

5, Willie Hobbs, Whitefish, 3:35.06

Women's

1, Suzanne Pattinson, Sandpoint, 2:56.05

2, Sara Stillman, Seattle, 3:08.34

Men's Expert

1, Tony Troiano, Whitefish, 2:31.45

2, Spencer Huender, Hayden Lake, 2:56.50

3, Josh Ahmann, Sandpoint, 3:22.90

Men's Masters

1, James Stein, Wayland Ma., 2:52.10

2, George Jensen, Liberty Lake, 2:53.02

3, Charles Mortensen, Sandpoint, 3:11.66

Men's Novice

1, Stephen Rivington, Spokane, 3:22.88

2, Ian Pilkington, Nelson BC, 5:24.67

SLALOM RESULTS

Name, Hometown, Time

Women's Elite

1, Larissa Pitton, Sion, 2:05.38

2, Carole Hill, Snoqualamie, 2:10.45

3, Natalie Angell, Missoula, 2:13.70

4, Catherine Crim, Salt Lake City, 2:17.42

5, Heidi Fehlhaber, Whitefish, 2:25.79

6, Suzanne Pattinson, Spokane, 2:38.80

7, Kati Mahar, Stevens Pass, 2:52.26

Women's Jr. Elite

1, Anne Edwards, Park City, 2:30.73

Men's Elite

1, Chris Rice, Salt Lake City, 1:44.21

2, Reid Sabin, Whitefish, 1:47.39

3, Andy Minier, Eden NY, 1:48.62

4, Neil Persons, Whitefish, 1:51.74

5, Joel Nylander, Salt Lake City, 1:55.91

6, Peter McMahon, Whitefish, 1:57.30

7, Eric Lamb, Whitefish, 1:59.98

8, Troy Hauser, Dillon, 2:00.57

9, Brandon Moon, Sandpoint, 2:01.81

10, Kris Carpenter, Whitefish, 2:05.64

11, Quinn Lewis, Whitefish, 2:05.94

12, Shaun Burhoe, Whitefish, 2:06.40

13, Matt Beedle, Boulder, 2:08.32

14, Jef Elliott, Whitefish, 2:14.17

15, Brian Hunsperger, White Pass, 2:55.32

Men's Jr. Elite

1, Brett Stein, Wayland, 2:02.95

2, Drew Hauser, Dillon, 2:21.31

Women's

1, Amy Simpson, Kalispell, 2:33.36

Men's Expert

1, Spencer Huender, Hayden Lake, 2:59.32

Men's Masters

1, Steve Meyer, Sandpoint, 2:22.96

2, Charles Mortensen, Sandpoint, 2:36.28

3, James Stein, Wayland Ma., 2:44.82

4, George Jensen, Liberty Lake, 2:46.30

Print Article

Read More News

DYW participants to shine at Saturday program

April 25, 2018 at 5:00 am | Bonner County Daily Bee PRIEST RIVER — In accordance with this year's theme, 10 high school juniors will "Shine Bright" this Saturday during Priest River's Distinguished Young Women program. Founded in 1958, Dist...

Comments

Read More

Litehouse promotes Francis to VP technical services

April 25, 2018 at 5:00 am | Bonner County Daily Bee SANDPOINT ­— Litehouse, Inc., a 100-percent employee-owned company and the top refrigerated salad dressing brand in Canada and the U.S., has promoted Dorrie Francis to vice president of technical ...

Comments

Read More

Experts: Toss your romaine lettuce

April 25, 2018 at 5:00 am | Coeur d'Alene Press The number of E. coli cases in Idaho has increased to 10, according to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention. The infections are linked to the recent E. coli outbreak in romaine lettuce tha...

Comments

Read More

PR sets sights on wastewater project’s next phase

April 25, 2018 at 5:00 am | Bonner County Daily Bee PRIEST RIVER — As the first phase of the city's wastewater treatment plant project is scheduled to wrap up by the end of the month, city officials are looking ahead to the second phase. During the A...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 263-9534
PO Box 159
Sandpoint, ID 83864

©2018 Bonner County Daily Bee Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X